Television listings

A list of forthcoming railway related television programmes which may be of interest.

Saturday 27/02/2021

Mission Employable 5106

07:00 - 07:05
Series 1 Episode 1

Mission Employable CITV

07:00 - 07:05
Series 1 Episode 1

Mission Employable ITV

07:00 - 07:05
Series 1 Episode 1

How Did They Build That? ROK

07:00 - 08:00

Mission Employable STV

07:00 - 07:05
Series 1 Episode 1

The Railway: First Great Western YESTERDAY

07:10 - 08:00

Mission Employable ITV+1

08:00 - 08:05
Series 1 Episode 1

Something Special: We're All... CBeebies

09:00 - 09:20

Engineering Disasters History

09:00 - 10:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Engineering Disasters Sky HistoryHD

09:00 - 10:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Engineering Disasters History+1

10:00 - 11:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Walking the Lake District's... 5SELECT

16:00 - 17:00
Series 1 Episode 4

Lakes and Dales' Most Scenic... 5SELECT

17:00 - 18:00
Series 3 Episode 4

The Big Bang Theory E4

18:00 - 18:30
Series 8 Episode 1 of 24

The Big Bang Theory E4 HD

18:00 - 18:30
Series 8 Episode 1 of 24

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

18:30 - 19:00

Fireman Sam Climax

19:00 - 19:31

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:30 - 20:00

Spy School CITV

19:35 - 20:05
Series 2 Episode 4

Jab We Met B4U Movies

20:26 - 23:39

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

20:30 - 21:00

Howl horror channel

21:00 - 22:50
Film, 2015

Howl horror ch+1

22:00 - 23:50
Film, 2015

Sunday 28/02/2021

The Railway: First Great Western YESTERDAY

07:10 - 08:00
Series 1 Episode 8

Baggage Battles YESTERDAY

07:30 - 08:00
Series 2 Episode 7

Chuggington CBeebies

08:25 - 08:35

World's Most Evil Killers Real Lives

16:00 - 17:00

World's Most Evil Killers Real Lives+1

17:00 - 18:00

World's Most Scenic Railway... 5SELECT

20:00 - 21:00
Series 2 Episode 1

How Did They Build That? ROK

21:00 - 22:00

Monday 01/03/2021

How Did They Build That? ROK

00:00 - 01:00

The Cleveland Show ITV2

00:30 - 00:55
Series 4 Episode 10

The Cleveland Show ITV2+1

01:30 - 01:55
Series 4 Episode 10

Talking Tom Heroes POP

04:30 - 04:40
Series 1 Episode 29

Talking Tom Heroes POP+1

05:30 - 05:40
Series 1 Episode 29

The Railway: First Great Western YESTERDAY

07:10 - 08:00
Series 2 Episode 2

How Did They Build That? ROK

10:00 - 11:00

Mission Employable CITV

10:45 - 10:50
Series 1 Episode 1

Gunpoint Film4

11:00 - 12:45
Film, 1966

New: littleBe: Bobo ITVBe

11:15 - 11:25
Series 1 Episode 8

Ben 10 CITV

12:10 - 12:25
Series 2 Episode 11

How Did They Build That? ROK

17:00 - 18:00

Killers Of Kilimanjaro True Christmas

19:05 - 20:00
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro TrueChrstms+1

20:05 - 21:00
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro True Christmas

20:05 - 21:00
Film, 1960

Mission Employable CITV

20:55 - 21:00
Series 1 Episode 1

Killers Of Kilimanjaro TrueChrstms+1

21:05 - 22:00
Film, 1960

Coastal Railways with Julie... More4 HD

22:00 - 23:05
Episode 3 of 4

American Da FOX

23:00 - 23:30
Series 14 Episode 10

Coastal Railways with Julie... More4+1

01/03/2021 23:00 - 02/03/2021 00:05
Episode 3 of 4

Tuesday 02/03/2021

American Da FOX+1

00:00 - 00:30
Series 14 Episode 10

The Railway: First Great Western YESTERDAY

06:00 - 07:10
Series 2 Episode 3

How Did They Build That? ROK

07:00 - 08:00

The Railway: First Great Western YESTERDAY

07:10 - 08:00
Series 2 Episode 4

The Cassandra Crossing Film4

11:00 - 13:40
Film, 1976

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:00 - 11:30
Series 1 Episode 1

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:30 - 12:00
Series 5 Episode 11

Four in a Bed More4 HD

14:15 - 14:50

Four in a Bed More4+1

15:15 - 15:50

Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet Animal Planet

16:00 - 17:00
Series 6 Episode 5

How Did They Build That? ROK

16:00 - 17:00

Secrets Underground Sports Active

16:00 - 17:00
Series 2 Episode 1

Man from God's Country eir Sport 2

17:20 - 18:50
Film, 1958

World's Most Scenic Railway... 5SELECT

21:00 - 22:00
Series 2 Episode 2

Railroad Alaska YESTERDAY

22:00 - 23:00

Wednesday 03/03/2021

American Da FOX

01:00 - 01:30
Series 14 Episode 10

American Da FOX+1

02:00 - 02:30
Series 14 Episode 10

Secrets Underground Sports Active

03:00 - 04:00
Series 2 Episode 1

Tomorrow We Live True Christmas

03:10 - 04:35
Film, 1943

Tomorrow We Live TrueChrstms+1

04:10 - 05:35
Film, 1943

Jhoom Barabar Jhoom SONY MAX

08:30 - 11:26

Jhoom Barabar Jhoom SONY MAX HD

08:30 - 11:26

Mission Employable CITV

10:45 - 10:50
Series 1 Episode 3

New: Let's Go For a Walk CBeebies

11:05 - 11:20

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Scuzz

11:10 - 12:05
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Chart Show TV

12:10 - 13:05
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Scuzz

12:10 - 13:05
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Chart Show TV

13:10 - 14:05
Film, 1960

World's Most Scenic Railway... Channel 5

19:00 - 20:00
Series 1 Episode 2

World's Most Scenic Railway... Channel 5 HD

19:00 - 20:00
Series 1 Episode 2

World's Most Scenic Railway... Channel 5+1

20:00 - 21:00
Series 1 Episode 2

Rob and Romesh Vs... Sky One

20:00 - 21:00
Series 1 Episode 2

Rob and Romesh Vs... Sky One HD

20:00 - 21:00
Series 1 Episode 2

Mission Employable CITV

20:55 - 21:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Rob and Romesh Vs... Sky One+1

21:00 - 22:00
Series 1 Episode 2

The Big Bang Theory E4

23:30 - 23:55
Series 2 Episode 17 of 23

The Big Bang Theory E4 HD

23:30 - 23:55
Series 2 Episode 17 of 23